Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Dr. Tom Miller

Dr. Tom Miller

Executive Director
Kim Mixson

Kim Mixson

Seaside Neighborhood School Principal, School Academic Coordinator
Drew Ward

Drew Ward

Seacoast Collegiate High School Principal

Foundation Staff

Teresa Horton

Teresa Horton

Executive Director

Support Staff

Tricia Peterson

Tricia Peterson

Finance & HR Director
Marianne Lance

Marianne Lance

SNS Front Office Administrator
Melissa Willcox

Melissa Willcox

SCHS Front Office Administrator
Lee Mixson

Lee Mixson

Facilities
Annie Sheets

Annie Sheets

High School Reading & Literacy Interventionist
Billie Gaffrey

Billie Gaffrey

School Keeper

Counseling

Ashley Caylor

Ashley Caylor

Counselor, Grades 5-8
Donna Armstrong

Donna Armstrong

Counselor, Grades 9-12, Last Names A-L
Stacey Greenway

Stacey Greenway

Counselor, Grades 9-12, Last Names M-Z

English Language Arts (ELA)

Courtney Davis

Courtney Davis

English Language Arts & Social Studies
Janie Green

Janie Green

English Language Arts
Sara Pael

Sara Pael

9th Grade English I, Financial Principles
Michelle Peterson

Michelle Peterson

5th Grade English Language Arts
Kelly Trafton

Kelly Trafton

7th & 8th Grade ELA

Math

Dana Akridge

Dana Akridge

Math
Taylor Bell

Taylor Bell

5th & 6th Grade Math
Katrina Black

Katrina Black

Math
Catherine Ensch

Catherine Ensch

Algebra II & Geometry
Emily Velazquez

Emily Velazquez

Math

Science

Courtney Fail

Courtney Fail

7th & 8th Grade Science
Annette Railey

Annette Railey

Science
Preston Sink

Preston Sink

Science

Social Studies

Katherine Gallagher

Katherine Gallagher

AP U.S. History, U.S. History Honors, & AP Human Geography
Leslie Kilpatrick

Leslie Kilpatrick

Civis & U.S. History
Jessica Mitchell

Jessica Mitchell

5th & 6th Grade Social Studies
Randy Moore

Randy Moore

Athletic Director, World History

Foreign Language

Weidia Coutts

Weidia Coutts

High School Spanish
Valeria Wallace

Valeria Wallace

High School Spanish
Leslie Wood

Leslie Wood

5th & 6th Grade Spanish

Career & Technical Education

Sharon Martin

Sharon Martin

Culinary, Gardening, & Technology
Joy Robbins

Joy Robbins

Principles of Entrepreneurship
Nick Volpe

Nick Volpe

Accounting

Physical Education

Serena Richard

Serena Richard

Reading & Physical Education
Catherine Ryland

Catherine Ryland

Physical Education

Electives

Balder Saunders

Balder Saunders

Music
Robyn Wallace

Robyn Wallace

Art

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Chris Ward

Chris Ward

ESE/Gifted, Critical Thinking, & Technology

Athletics

Randy Moore

Randy Moore

Athletic Director, World History